List of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

First list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah on 16th, 19th& 20th March 2019.

Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Home Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance and Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Minister of External Affairs and all other members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of different States.

Sl. States PC No. Name of PC Name of Candidate Phase
1.       Uttar Pradesh 77 Varanasi Shri Narendra Damodardas Modi 7
2.       Gujarat 6 Gandhinagar Shri Amit Anil chandra Shah 3
3.       Uttar Pradesh 1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal 1
4.       Uttar Pradesh 3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan 1
5.       Uttar Pradesh 4 Bijnor Kunwar Bharatendra Singh 1
6.       Uttar Pradesh 6 Moradabad Shri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar 3
7.       Uttar Pradesh 8 Sambhal Shri Parmeshwar Lal Saini 3
8.       Uttar Pradesh 9 Amroha Shri Kanwar Singh Tanwar 2
9.       Uttar Pradesh 10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Agrawal 1
10.     Uttar Pradesh 11 Baghpat Dr. Satya Pal Singh 1
11.     Uttar Pradesh 12 Ghaziabad Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh 1
12.     Uttar Pradesh 13 Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma 1
13.     Uttar Pradesh 15 Aligarh Shri Satish Kumar Gautam 2
14.     Uttar Pradesh 17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini 2
15.     Uttar Pradesh 18 Agra Shri S P Singh Baghel 2
16.     Uttar Pradesh 19 Fatehpur Sikri Shri Raj Kumar Chaher 2
17.     Uttar Pradesh 22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya) 3
18.     Uttar Pradesh 23 Badaun Smt. Sangh Mitra Maurya 3
19.     Uttar Pradesh 24 Aonla Shri Dharmendra Kumar 3
20.     Uttar Pradesh 25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar 3
21.     Uttar Pradesh 27 Shahjahanpur (SC) Shri Arun Sagar 4
22.     Uttar Pradesh 28 Kheri Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra 4
23.     Uttar Pradesh 30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma 5
24.     Uttar Pradesh 31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Jai Prakash Rawat 4
25.     Uttar Pradesh 32 Misrikh (SC) Shri Ashok Rawat, Ex MP 4
26.     Uttar Pradesh 33 Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj 4
27.     Uttar Pradesh 34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore 5
28.     Uttar Pradesh 35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh 5
29.     Uttar Pradesh 37 Amethi Smt. Smriti Irani 5
30.     Maharasthra 1 Nandurbar (ST) Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit 4
31.     Maharasthra 2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre 4
32.     Maharasthra 4 Raver Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse 3
33.     Maharasthra 6 Akola Shri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre 2
34.     Maharasthra 8 Wardha Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas 1
35.     Maharasthra 10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari 1
36.     Maharasthra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete 1
37.     Maharasthra 13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir 1
38.     Maharasthra 18 Jalna Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve 3
39.     Maharasthra 23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil 4
40.     Maharasthra 26 Mumbai-North Shri Gopal Chinayya Shetty 4
41.     Maharasthra 29 Mumbai-North-Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan 4
42.     Maharasthra 37 Ahmednagar Shri Sujay Vikhe 3
43.     Maharasthra 39 Beed Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde 2
44.     Maharasthra 41 Latur (SC) Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare 2
45.     Maharasthra 44 Sangli Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil 3
46.     Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Shri Vishal Jolly 1
47.     Assam 1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Kripanath Malla 2
48.     Assam 2 Silchar Dr Rajdeep Roy Bengali 2
49.     Assam 3 Autonomous District (ST) Shri Harensingh Bey 2
50.     Assam 7 Gauhati Smt.Queen Ojha 3
51.     Assam 8 Mangaldoi Shri Dilip Saikia 2
52.     Assam 12 Jorhat Shri Tapan Gogai 1
53.     Assam 13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameswar Teli 1
54.     Assam 14 Lakhimpur Shri Pradan Baruah 1
55.     Arunachal Pradesh 1 Aruanchal West Shri Kiren Rijiju 1
56.     Arunachal Pradesh 2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao 1
57.     Chhattisgarh 1 Surguja (ST) Smt. Renuka Singh 3
58.     Chhattisgarh 2 Raigarh (ST) Smt. Gomtee Sai 3
59.     Chhattisgarh 3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Shri Guharam Ajgale 3
60.     Chhattisgarh 10 Bastar (ST) Shri Baiduram Kashyap 1
61.     Chhattisgarh 11 Kanker (ST) Shri Mohan Mandavi 2
62.     Dadra and Nagar Haveli 1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel 3
63.     Jammu & Kashmir 1 Baramulla Shri M M War 1
64.     Jammu & Kashmir 2 Srinagar Shri Khalid Jahangir 2
65.     Jammu & Kashmir 3 Anantnag Shri Sofi Youssaf 3
66.     Jammu & Kashmir 5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh 2
67.     Jammu & Kashmir 6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma 1
68.     Karnataka 2 Belgaum Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi 3
69.     Karnataka 3 Bagalkot Shri Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar 3
70.     Karnataka 4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi 3
71.     Karnataka 5 Gulbarga (SC) Dr Umesh Jadhav 3
72.     Karnataka 7 Bidar Shri Bhagwanth Khuba 3
73.     Karnataka 9 Bellary Shri Devendrappa 3
74.     Karnataka 10 Haveri Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi 3
75.     Karnataka 11 Dharwad Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi 3
76.     Karnataka 12 Uttara Kannada Shri Anantkumar Hegde 3
77.     Karnataka 13 Davanagere Shri Gowdar M Siddeshwara 3
78.     Karnataka 14 Shimoga Shri B Y Raghavendra 3
79.     Karnataka 15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje 2
80.     Karnataka 16 Hassan Shri A Manju 2
81.     Karnataka 17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Kateel 2
82.     Karnataka 18 Chitradurga(SC) Shri A Narayana Swamy 2
83.     Karnataka 19 Tumkur Shri G S Basavaraju 2
84.     Karnataka 21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha 2
85.     Karnataka 22 Chamrajanagar Shri Srinivasa Prasad 2
86.     Karnataka 24 Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda 2
87.     Karnataka 25 Bangalore Central Shri P. C. Mohan 2
88.     Karnataka 27 Chikkballapur Shri B N Bachchegowda 2
89.     Kerala 1 Kasaragod Shri Raveesh Thantri Kuntar 3
90.     Kerala 2 Kannur Shri C K Padmanabhan 3
91.     Kerala 3 Vadakara Shri V K Sajeevan 3
92.     Kerala 5 Kozhikode Adv K P Prakash Babu 3
93.     Kerala 6 Malappuram Shri Unnikrishnan Master 3
94.     Kerala 7 Ponnani Prof. V T Rema 3
95.     Kerala 8 Palakkad Shri C Krishnakumar 3
96.     Kerala 11 Chalakudy Shri A N Radhakrishnan 3
97.     Kerala 12 Ernakulam Shri Alphonese Kannanthana 3
98.     Kerala 15 Alappuzha Dr K S Radhakrishnan 3
99.     Kerala 18 Kollam Shri K V Sabu 3
100.         Kerala 19 Attingal Smt. Sobha Surendran 3
101.         Kerala 20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan 3
102.         Lakshadweep 1 Lakshadweep(ST) Shri Abdul Khader 1
103.         Manipur 1 Inner Manipur Shri K K Ranjan Singh 2
104.         Manipur 2 Outer Manipur (ST) Shri H Shokhopao Mate (Benjamin) 1
105.         Mizoram 1 Mizoram (ST) Shri Nirupam Chakma 1
106.         Odisha 2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram 2
107.         Odisha 4 Keonjhar(ST) Shri Ananta Naik 3
108.         Odisha 6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi 4
109.         Odisha 9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani 3
110.         Odisha 10 Bolangir Shri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo 2
111.         Odisha 12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Balabhadra Majhi 1
112.         Odisha 15 Kendrapara Shri Baijayant Panda 4
113.         Odisha 18 Bhubaneswar Smt. Aparajita Sarangi 3
114.         Odisha 19 Aska Smt. Anita Priyadarshni 2
115.         Odisha 20 Berhampur Shri Brughu Baxipatra 1
116.         Rajasthan 1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan 5
117.         Rajasthan 2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal 5
118.         Rajasthan 4 Jhunjhunu Shri Narendra Khinchal 5
119.         Rajasthan 5 Sikar Shri Sumedhanand Saraswati 5
120.         Rajasthan 6 Jaipur Rural Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore 5
121.         Rajasthan 7 Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Bohra 5
122.         Rajasthan 12 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria 4
123.         Rajasthan 13 Ajmer Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary 4
124.         Rajasthan 15 Pali Shri P P Chaudhary 4
125.         Rajasthan 16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat 4
126.         Rajasthan 18 Jalore Shri Devji Mansingram Patel 4
127.         Rajasthan 19 Udaipur Shri Arjunlal Meena 4
128.         Rajasthan 21 Chittorgarh Shri C. P. Joshi 4
129.         Rajasthan 23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Chandra Baheria 4
130.         Rajasthan 24 Kota Shri Om Birla 4
131.         Rajasthan 25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh 4
132.         Sikkim 1 Sikkim Shri Laten Tshering Sherpa 1
133.         Tamil Nadu 20 Coimbatore Shri C P Radhakrishnan 2
134.         Tamil Nadu 31 Sivaganga Shri H Raja 2
135.         Tamil Nadu 35 Ramanathapuram Shri Nainar Nagendran 2
136.         Tamil Nadu 36 Thoothukkudi Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan 2
137.         Tamil Nadu 39 Kanniyakumari Shri Pon. Radhakrishnan 2
138.         Telangana 3 Karimnagar Shri Bandi Sanjay 1
139.         Telangana 4 Nizamabad Shri D. Aravind 1
140.         Telangana 7 Malkajgiri Shri N Ramchandra Rao 1
141.         Telangana 8 Secunderabad Shri G Kishan Reddy 1
142.         Telangana 11 Mahabubnagar Smt. D K Aruna 1
143.         Telangana 12 Nagarkurnool (SC) Kum. Bangaru Shruthi 1
144.         Telangana 13 Nalgonda Shri Garlapati Jithender Kumar 1
145.         Telangana 14 Bhongir Shri P V Shamsunder Rao 1
146.         Telangana 15 Warangal Shri Chinta Sambamurthy 1
147.         Telangana 16 Mahabubabad Shri Jatothu Hussain Naik 1
148.         Tripura 1 Tripura West Ms. Pratima Bhaumik 1
149.         Tripura 2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Rebati Tripura 2
150.         Uttarakhand 1 Tehri Garhwal Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi 1
151.         Uttarakhand 2 Garhwal Shri Tirath Singh Rawat 1
152.         Uttarakhand 3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta 1
153.         Uttarakhand 4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Ajay Bhatt 1
154.         Uttarakhand 5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank) 1
155.         West Bengal 1 Coochbehar Shri Nisith Pramanik 1
156.         West Bengal 2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri John Barla 1
157.         West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Dr Jayanta Ray 2
158.         West Bengal 5 Raiganj Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary 2
159.         West Bengal 6 Balurghat Dr Sukanta Majumdar 3
160.         West Bengal 7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Khagen Murmu 3
161.         West Bengal 8 Maldaha Dakshin Smt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury 3
162.         West Bengal 12 Krishnanagar Shri Kalyan Chowbey 4
163.         West Bengal 15 Barrackpur Shri Arjun Singh 5
164.         West Bengal 16 Dum Dum Shri Samik Bhattacharya 7
165.         West Bengal 17 Barasat Dr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath 7
166.         West Bengal 18 Basirhat Shri Sayantan Basu 7
167.         West Bengal 19 Jaynagar (SC) Dr Ashok Kandari 7
168.         West Bengal 20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Shyamaprasad Halder 7
169.         West Bengal 22 Jadavpur Prof. Anupam Hazra 7
170.         West Bengal 23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Chandra Kumar Bose 7
171.         West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha 7
172.         West Bengal 27 Serampore Shri Debajit Sarkar 5
173.         West Bengal 28 Hooghly Smt. Locket chaterjee 5
174.         West Bengal 29 Arambagh (SC) Shri Tapan Roy 5
175.         West Bengal 30 Tamluk Shri Siddharth Naskar 6
176.         West Bengal 32 Ghatal Smt. Bharati Ghosh 6
177.         West Bengal 33 Jhargram (ST) Dr Kunar Hembram 6
178.         West Bengal 34 Medinipur Shri Dilip Ghosh 6
179.         West Bengal 37 Bishnupur (SC) Shri Soumitra Kha 6
180.         West Bengal 38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Paresh Chandra Das 4
181.         West Bengal 40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriyo 4
182.         West Bengal 42 Birbhum Shri Dudh Kumar Mondal 4
183.         Andhra Pradesh 4 Visakhapatnam Shri D Purandeshwari 1
184.         Andhra Pradesh 14 Narasaraopet Shri Kanna Lakshminarayana 1

Second list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Central Election Committee has decided the one name for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of DAMAN & DIU.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.        Daman and Diu1Daman and DiuShri Lalubhai Patel3

Third list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of different States.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.         Andhra Pradesh1Aruku (ST)K V V Satyanarayan Reddy1
2.         Andhra Pradesh2SrikakulamPerla Sambamurti1
3.         Andhra Pradesh3VizianagaramP Sanyasi Raju1
4.         Andhra Pradesh5AnakapalliDr. Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana1
5.         Andhra Pradesh6KakinadaYalla Venkata Ramamohana Rao (Dorababu)1
6.         Andhra Pradesh7Amalapuram (SC)AyyajiVema Manepalli1
7.         Andhra Pradesh8RajahmundrySatya Gopinath dasparavasthu1
8.         Andhra Pradesh9NarsapuramPaidikonda Manikyalarao1
9.         Andhra Pradesh10EluruChinnam Ramkotaya1
10.      Andhra Pradesh11MachilipatnamGudivaka Ramanjaneyulu1
11.      Andhra Pradesh12VijayawadaDilip Kumar Kilaru1
12.      Andhra Pradesh13GunturValluruJayaprakash Narayana1
13.      Andhra Pradesh15Bapatla (SC)Dr. Challagali Kishore Kumar1
14.      Andhra Pradesh16OngoleThogunta Srinivas1
15.      Andhra Pradesh17NandyalDr. AdinarayanaInti1
16.      Andhra Pradesh18KurnoolDr. P V Parthasarthi1
17.      Andhra Pradesh19AnantapurHamsaDevineni1
18.      Andhra Pradesh20HindupurPogala Venkata Parthasarthi1
19.      Andhra Pradesh21KadapaSinga Reddy Ramchandra Reddy1
20.      Andhra Pradesh22NelloreSuresh Reddy Sannapareddy1
21.      Andhra Pradesh23Tirupati (SC)Bommi Sri Hari Rao1
22.      Andhra Pradesh24RajampetPappireddi Maheswara Reddy1
23.      Andhra Pradesh25Chittoor (SC)Jayaram Duggani1
24.      Assam9TezpurSjt. Pallab Lochan Das1
25.      Maharashtra3JalgaonMrs. Smita Uday Wagh3
26.      Maharashtra16NandedShri Pratap Patil Chikkalikar2
27.      Maharashtra20Dindori (ST)Dr. Bharati Pawar4
28.      Maharashtra34PuneShri Girish Bapat3
29.      Maharashtra35BaramatiMrs. Kanchan Rahul Kul3
30.      Maharashtra42Solapur (SC)Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami2
31.      Meghalaya1Shillong (ST)Shri Sanbor Shullai, MLA1
32.      Odisha1BargarhShri Suresh Pujari2
33.      Odisha3SambalpurShri Nitesh Ganga Deb3
34.      Odisha11KalahandiShri Basanta Kumar Panda1
35.      Odisha17PuriDr. Sambit Patra3
36.      Odisha21Koraput (ST)Shri Jayaram Pangi1

Fourth list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of Bihar State.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1Bihar2Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jaiswal6
2Bihar3Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh6
3Bihar4SheoharSmt. Rama Devi6
4Bihar6MadhubaniAshok Kumar Yadav5
5Bihar9ArariaPradeep Singh3
6Bihar14DarbhangaGopal Ji Thakur4
7Bihar15MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad5
8Bihar19MaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal6
9Bihar20SaranRajiv Pratap Rudy5
10Bihar22UjiarpurNityanand Rai4
11Bihar24BegusaraiGiriraj Singh4
12Bihar30Patna SahibRavi Shankar Prasad7
13Bihar31PataliputraRam Krapal Yadav7
14Bihar32ArrahRajkumar Singh7
15Bihar33BuxarAshwini Kumar Choubey7
16Bihar34Sasaram (SC)Chedi Paswan7
17Bihar37AurangabadSusheel Kumar Singh1

Fifth list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Central Election Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of different States.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.         Telangana1Adilabad (ST)Shri Soyam Babu Rao1
2.         Telangana2Peddapalle (SC)Shri S. Kumar1
3.         Telangana5ZahirabadShri Banala Laxma Reddy1
4.         Telangana9HyderabadDr. Bhagwanth Rao1
5.         Telangana10ChelvellaShri B. Janardhan Reddy1
6.         Telangana17KhammamShri Vasudev Rao1
7.         Kerala17PathanamthittaShri K. Surendran3
8.         Uttar Pradesh2KairanaShri Pradeep Choudhary1
9.         Uttar Pradesh5Nagina (SC)Dr. Yeshwant2
10.      Uttar Pradesh14Bulandshahr (SC)Shri Bhola Singh2
11.      West Bengal9JangipurSmt. Mafuja Khatun3

Sixth list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Central Election Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of different States.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.         Goa1North GoaShri Shripad Yesso Naik3
2.         Goa2South GoaAdv. Narendra Keshav Sawaikar3
3.         Madhya Pradesh1MorenaShri Narendra Singh Tomar6
4.         Madhya Pradesh2Bhind (SC)Smt. Sandhya Rai6
5.         Madhya Pradesh6Tikamgarh (SC)Shri Virendra Kumar Khateek5
6.         Madhya Pradesh7DamohShri Prahlad Patel5
7.         Madhya Pradesh9SatnaShri Ganesh Singh5
8.         Madhya Pradesh10RewaShri Janardan Mishra5
9.         Madhya Pradesh11SidhiSmt. Riti Pathak4
10.      Madhya Pradesh12Shahdol (ST)Smt. Himadri Singh4
11.      Madhya Pradesh13JabalpurShri Rakesh Singh4
12.      Madhya Pradesh14Mandla (ST)Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste4
13.      Madhya Pradesh17HoshangabadShri Rao Udai Pratap Singh5
14.      Madhya Pradesh22Ujjain (SC)Shri Anil Firojiya7
15.      Madhya Pradesh23MandsourShri Sudhir Gupta7
16.      Madhya Pradesh28KhandwaShri Nand Kumar Singh Chouhan7
17.      Madhya Pradesh29Betul (ST)Shri Durgadas Uike5
18.      Jharkhand1Rajmahal (ST)Shri Hemlal Murmu7
19.      Jharkhand2Dumka (ST)Shri Sunil Soren7
20.      Jharkhand3GoddaShri Nishikant Dubey7
21.      Jharkhand7DhanbadShri Pashupati Nath Singh6
22.      Jharkhand9JamshedpurShri Vidhyut Varan Mahato6
23.      Jharkhand10Singhbhum (ST)Shri Laxman Giluva6
24.      Jharkhand11Khunti (ST)Shri Arjun Munda5
25.      Jharkhand12Lohardaga (ST)Shri Sudarshan Bhagat4
26.      Jharkhand13Palamau (SC)Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram4
27.      Jharkhand14HazaribaghShri Jayant Sinha5
28.      Gujarat1Kachchh (SC)Shri Vinod Bhai Chavda3
29.      Gujarat5SabarkanthaShri Dipsinh Radhod3
30.      Gujarat8Ahmedabad West (SC)Dr. Kirit Bhai Solanki3
31.      Gujarat9SurendranagarDr. Mahendra Bhai Munjpara3
32.      Gujarat10RajkotShri Mohan Bhai Kundariya3
33.      Gujarat12JamnagarMrs. Punamben Madam3
34.      Gujarat14AmreliShri Naran Bhai Kchhadia3
35.      Gujarat15BhavnagarDr. Mrs. Bharati Ben Shiyal3
36.      Gujarat17KhedaShri Devusinh Chauhan3
37.      Gujarat19Dahod (ST)Shri Jashvant Sinh Bhabhor3
38.      Gujarat20VadodaraMrs. Ranjan Ben Bhatt3
39.      Gujarat22BharuchShri Mansukh Bhai Vasava3
40.      Gujarat23Bardoli (ST)Shri Parbhu Bhai Vasava3
41.      Gujarat25NavsariShri C.R. Patil3
42.      Gujarat26Valsad (ST)Dr. K.C. Patel3
43.      Himachal Pradesh1KangraShri Kishan Kapoor7
44.      Himachal Pradesh2MandiShri Ramswroop Sharma7
45.      Himachal Pradesh3HamirpurShri Anurag Thakur7
46.      Himachal Pradesh4Shimla (SC)Shri Suresh Kashyap7
47.      Karnataka20MandyaSmt Sumalatha (IND Support)2
48.      Karnataka28Kolar (SC)Shri S Muniswamy2

Seventh list of BJP Candidates – General Election 2019

The Central Election Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Parliamentary Constituency of different States.

Sl.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.  Chhattisgarh4KorbaShri Jyoti Nand Dubey3
2.  Chhattisgarh5BilaspurShri Arun Saw3
3.  Chhattisgarh6RajnandgaonShri Santosh Pandey2
4.  Chhattisgarh7DurgShri Vijay Baghel3
5. Chhattisgarh8RaipurShri Sunil Soni3
6.  Chhattisgarh9MahasamundShri Chunnilal Sahu2
7. Telangana6MedakShri Raghunanadan Rao1
8.  Meghalaya2Tura (ST)Shri Rikman G Momim1
9.  Maharashtra11Bhandara- GondiyaShri Sunil Baburao Mendhe1

admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

राहुल गांधी करेंगे फैसला – AAP और कांग्रेस के बीच गठबंधन होगा या नहीं???

Mon Mar 25 , 2019
दिल्ली में इन दिनों कांग्रेस और आम आदमी पार्टी के बीच गठबंधन की खबरें तेज़ हैं, हालांकि अब तक कोई अंतिम फैसला नहीं आया है और इस बात पर मुहर सिर्फ और सिर्फ कांग्रेस अध्यक्ष राहुल गांधी ही लेंगे। लोकसभा चुनाव 2019 के रण में भी एक बार फिर गठबंधन […]

Agenda

August 2020
M T W T F S S
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  
RANCHI WEATHER